2016/2017 Bonspiels & Events

 

NAME DATE TYPE/ELIGIBILITY POSTER
Ice Breaker Jitney Saturday, October 15th, 2016 Open Flyer
Skill Clinics Saturday, November 12th, 2016 Open Flyer
Day Men – Masters Tuesday, November 15th, 2016 Men Flyer
Bulldog Saturday, November 19th, 2016 Men Flyer
TCA Business Women Sunday November 20th, 2016 Women N/A
Brooms Spiel Saturday, November 26th, 2016 Open Flyer
All Gender 6 Ender Bender Tuesday, November 29th, 2016 Inter-league Mixed  N/A
Shuffle Up & Spiel Saturday December 3rd, 2016 Open Flyer
Game On! ‘Spiel Saturday, January 7th, 2017 Little Rocks (Ages 7 to 12) Flyer
Robbie Burns Ladies’ Bonspiel Saturday, January 14th, 2017 Women Flyer
Soap Spiel Saturday, January 28th, 2017 Mixed, Individual Entry Flyer
Lads & Lassies Tuesday, February 7th, 2017 Inter-league Mixed  N/A
Bantam/Junior Bonspiel Saturday, February 11th, 2017 Bantam & Juniors Flyer
Follia Di Marzo Monday, March 6th, 2017 Women Flyer
Olde Dawgs Tuesday, March 14th, 2017 Men 55+ years Flyer
Chandler Cup Saturday, March 25th, 2017 & Sunday, March 26th, 2017 Open, Skins Format Flyer
Tailender Saturday, April 8th, 2017 Open
Summer Spiel Friday, June 9th, 2017 & Saturday June 10th, 2017 Open

 

2016/2017 EYCC Executive

President Gerald O’Grady
president@eastyorkcurling.ca
board@eastyorkcurling.ca
Vice President Yuval Grinspun
Second Vice Christine Gomes
Treasurer Jeremy Isenberg
Secretary Sandra Gabriel
Member-at-Large Carol Wheeler
OCA/TCA Representative Corina Mark

tcaocarep@eastyorkcurling.ca

Past-President Jason Chang
Club Advisor Vicki Marianchuk
Club/Facility Manager & Office Administrator Carolyn Fleming

Brittany Shulist

info@eastyorkcurling.ca
Day Men Lynn Price daymen@eastyorkcurling.ca
Day Women Johanna Brand daywomen@eastyorkcurling.ca
Day Mixed Gerry Barker daymixed@eastyorkcurling.ca
Men’s Representative David Harker mensleague@eastyorkcurling.ca
Women’s Representative Caroline Medwell womensleague@eastyorkcurling.ca
Mixed Representatives Brian Ma (Tuesday)

Sean Strong (Friday)

Ka Lun Tam (Sunday)

mixedleague@eastyorkcurling.ca
Sunday Sinners Marc Despatie sinners@eastyorkcurling.ca
The Brooms James Roger brooms@eastyorkcurling.ca
Little Rocks Representatives Glenn Gabriel

Patrick Brown

littlerocks@eastyorkcurling.ca
Bantam & Juniors Representative Scott Walker bantam-junior@eastyorkcurling.ca
University of Toronto Representative TBA uoft@eastyorkcurling.ca
Webmaster Robert Bunten webmaster@eastyorkcurling.ca
Food and Bar Representative Gord Shepherd foodandbar@eastyorkcurling.ca